Art
Art
Subject Teachers

Ms S Clements (Subject Leader)
Mr P Holland
Ms P White (Art Technician)

Business Studies
Business Studies
Design Technology
Design Technology
Subject Teachers

Ms L Genz (Subject Leader)
Mr T Kufandirori
Ms J Stock (Food Technician)
Mr D Genz (Technician)

Drama
Drama
Economics
Economics
Subject Teachers

Mr P Watson
Ms Y Esat
Ms S Akhtar

Ms L Stafford (Subject Leader)
Mr B Altinok
Ms E McCarthy
Ms E Greenslade (From September 2018)
English
English
Subject Teachers
Ms S Baldwin (Assistant Head Teacher)
Ms S Begum (Subject Leader)
Ms Thakrar (2nd in Charge / KS4 Lead)
Ms H Bruney (Lead Practitioner)
Ms Z Ligertwood (KS3 Coordinator)
Ms S Moore
Ms C How
Mr M Bruges
Ms B Gill
Ms R Stanley
Ms M Murphy
Mr T Murphy
Mr L Rahman
EPQ
EPQ
Subject Teachers

Ms A Smith
Ms J Lewis
Ms C Watkins

Ms L Stafford (Subject Leader)
Mr B Altinok
Ms E McCarthy
Ms E Greenslade (From September 2018)
Geography
Geography
Subject Teachers

Ms L Stafford (Subject Leader)
Mr B Altinok
Ms E McCarthy
Ms E Greenslade

Ms L Stafford (Subject Leader)
Mr B Altinok
Ms E McCarthy
Ms E Greenslade (From September 2018)
History
History
Subject Teachers

Mr P J Condon (Subject Leader)
Ms J Bains (2nd in charge)
Ms R Jukes
Mr D Khan

Literacy & EAL
Literacy & EAL
Subject Teachers
Ms N Joyce (Literacy Coordinator & EAL)
Ms M Berghes (Literacy & EAL)
Ms C McMeekin (Literacy)
Mathematics
Mathematics
Subject Teachers

Mr O Harelimana (Subject Leader)
Mr O Islam (2nd In Charge, KS4 coordinator)
Ms V Pasha (Numeracy Coordinator)
Mr L Medine
Ms B Ihezie

Mr S Ahmed
Mr M Massembo
Mr A Page
Ms K Jamal-Deen
Ms N Cosgun

Modern Foreign Languages
Modern Foreign Languages
Personal Development Education (PDE)
Personal Development Education (PDE)
Subject Teachers

N Woodfin (Head of Department)
N Elliot
S Brogdan
K Brookes
L Jones
M Berghes

Psychology
Psychology
Subject Teachers
Ms M Coterill (Subject Leader)
Ms L Hayes
Science
Science
Subject Teachers

Mrs A Hazell-Rayner (Subject Leader)
Mrs O Babalola (Subject Leader: Biology)
Mr M Ramzan (Subject Leader: Physics)
Mr B Kellett (KS4 Coordinator)
Ms S Falcone (KS3 Coordinator)
Mr M Ridout (BTEC)
Mr J Boulter
Mr S Tomlinson
Ms A Ige
Ms J Wainaina
Mrs S Kapoor
Ms N Borg
Mr M Aabith
Ms R Bibi

 

Vocational Studies
Sociology
Subject Teachers

Ms J Jn Baptiste

Subject Teachers
Mr P Watson
(Subject Leader – Commercial Studies)
Miss Y. Esat
Mr B Knights
Miss S Akhtar